Is Genoa Salami Chub - 7oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture.
Check Genoa Salami Chub - 7oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami Chub - 7oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genoa Salami Chub - 7oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


