Is Genoa Salami, Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spices, Garlic, Starter Culture
Check Genoa Salami, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genoa Salami, Mild is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


