Is Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- genoa salami
- pork
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
genoa salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture); Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Vanilla], Roasted Almonds [Almonds, Corn Oil], Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze); Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Dark Chocolate Almonds - 13oz - Good & Gather™
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
Good And Gather Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds
Where to buy
Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese Slices and Dark Chocolate Almonds - 2.25oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


