Is GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE CHEESE SNACK PACK, GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Spices, Wine, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Starter Culture), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE CHEESE SNACK PACK, GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE CHEESE SNACK PACK, GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE CHEESE SNACK PACK, GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


