Is Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- uncured genoa salami
- pork
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
uncured genoa salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured** Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). **Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Powder
Check Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


