This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, GENOA SALAMI Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, WINE.

Check GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, GENOA SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, GENOA SALAMI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, GENOA SALAMI | Spoonful