Is Genoa Salami Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, sea salt and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, wine, natural flavorings, swiss chard powder, lactic acid starter culture.
Check Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Pakage
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FirmSliced
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


