Is GENTLE CLEANSING MILK - 100ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearatese

glyceryl stearatese

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Alcohol, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Lysolecithin, Fragrance (Parfum), Glyceryl Stearatese, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Distillate, Iris Germanica Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Citral, From Natural Essential Oils

Check GENTLE CLEANSING MILK - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GENTLE CLEANSING MILK - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? GENTLE CLEANSING MILK - 100ML | Spoonful