Is Genuine Faygo Deelicious Firework Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- glyceryl abietate
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, GLYCERYL ABIETATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.
Check Genuine Faygo Deelicious Firework against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Faygo Deelicious Firework in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Marukan Vinegar Genuine Brewed Rice Vinegar -- 12 fl oz
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can


