Is Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • genuine health - fermented greek yogurt proteins bar cherry almond vanilla - 12 bars

genuine health - fermented greek yogurt proteins bar cherry almond vanilla - 12 bars

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars (1,94 Oz, / 55 G Each)

Check Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go