Is Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars (1,94 Oz, / 55 G Each)
Check Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Clio Chocolate Enrobed Greek Yogurt Snack Bar - Vanilla
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Bars
Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond
Where to buy
Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


