Is Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- genuine health - fermented greek yogurt proteins bar cherry almond vanilla - 12 bars
genuine health - fermented greek yogurt proteins bar cherry almond vanilla - 12 bars
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars (1,94 Oz, / 55 G Each)
Check Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Clio Chocolate Enrobed Greek Yogurt Snack Bar - Vanilla
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Bars
Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond
Where to buy
Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


