Is Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • nonfat greek yogurt
  • +2 more

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Allulose, Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Cream, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Yolks, (cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Olive Oil, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Cultures. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Almond.

Check Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go