Is Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- egg yolks
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- nonfat greek yogurt
- unsweetened chocolate
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Allulose, Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Cream, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Yolks, (cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Olive Oil, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Cultures. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Almond.
Check Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


