Is Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins Dark Chocolate Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Sesame Protein Concentrate, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Sprouts, Alfalfa Protein, Organic Spirulina, Mung Bean Sprouts, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Almond Butter, Organic Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Can Juice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Chocolate Drops,(Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Pow

Check Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go