Is Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Lemon Coconut -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Sesame Protein Concentrate, Fermented Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Sprouts, Alfalfa Protein, Organic Spirulina, Mung Bean Sprouts)), Vitafiber (Tm), Imo, Fermented Prebiotic Fiber, Almond Butter, Organic Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Dehydrated Coconut, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Arabic Gum, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Raisin Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Almonds, Coconut, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybeans And Egg, Contains: Almonds, Soybeans And Egg
Check Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Lemon Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Lemon Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Lemon Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


