Is Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Lemon Coconut -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Sesame Protein Concentrate, Fermented Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Sprouts, Alfalfa Protein, Organic Spirulina, Mung Bean Sprouts)), Vitafiber (Tm), Imo, Fermented Prebiotic Fiber, Almond Butter, Organic Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Dehydrated Coconut, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Arabic Gum, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Raisin Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Almonds, Coconut, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybeans And Egg, Contains: Almonds, Soybeans And Egg
Check Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Lemon Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Lemon Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Lemon Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


