Is Genuine Health Greens Plus Extra Energy Natural Orange Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee pollen powder
- natural flavour blend with stevia & skim milk
- glycine
- L-tyrosine
- as calcium ascorbate
- +1 more
bee pollen powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greens, Phosphatide Complex (26% Phosphatidyl Choline From 97% Oil-free Lecithin), Organic Barley, Alfalfa And Wheat Grass, Red Beet Powders, Spirulina, Apple Fiber Powder, Japanese Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Soy Sprout Powder, Organic Whole Brown Rice Powder, Stevia Leaf Powder, Eight Bacterial Cultures: Lactobacillus: Helveticus (R0052), Billion Cfu, Rhamnosus (R0011), Billion Cfu, Casei (R0215), Plantarum (R1012), Billion Cfu And Salivarius (R0078), Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium: Longum (R0175), Bifidum (R0071), Billion Cfu And Breve (R0070), Billion Cfu - 100Mg, Royal Jelly, Bee Pollen Powder, Licorice Root Extract (Stnd, To 10% Glycyrrhizin), Acerola Berry Extract (Stnd, To 18% Vitamin C), Siberian Ginseng Extract (Stnd, To 0,8% Eleutherosides), Milk Thistle Extract (Stnd, To 80% Silymarin), Organic Atlantic Dulse Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Stnd, To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones), Japanese Green Tea Extract (Stnd To 90% Polyphenols), European Bilberry Extract (Stnd, To 25% Anthocyanidins), Full Spectrum Grape Extract (Stnd, To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 500Ppm Resveratrol), Energy-enhancing Blend:, Taurine, Kola Nut Seed Extract (Stnd, To 10% Naturally Occurring Caffeine), Vitamin C (As Calcium Ascorbate), Gota Kola Herb Powder, L-tyrosine, Glycine, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract (Stnd, To 3% Rosavin), Suma Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Chromium (Aspartate), Natural Flavour Blend With Stevia & Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check Genuine Health Greens Plus Extra Energy Natural Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health Greens Plus Extra Energy Natural Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Where to buy
Genuine Health Greens Plus Extra Energy Natural Orange is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


