Is Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus A118, Lactobacillus gasseri A237, Bifidobacterium lactis A026, Lactobacillus rhamnosus A119, Lactococcus lactis A200, Lactobacillus casei A179, Lactobacillus paracasei A234, Lactobacillus plantarum A987, Lactobacillus reuteri A113, Lactobacillus brevis A216, Lactobacillus fermentum A226, Bifidobacterium bifidum A910, Bifidobacterium breve A006, Bifidobacterium infantis A019, Bifidobacterium longum A730. 100% vegan delayed-release capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum, purified water), potato starch, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid.
Check Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


