Is Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus A118, Lactobacillus gasseri A237, Bifidobacterium lactis A026, Lactobacillus rhamnosus A119, Lactococcus lactis A200, Lactobacillus casei A179, Lactobacillus paracasei A234, Lactobacillus plantarum A987, Lactobacillus reuteri A113, Lactobacillus brevis A216, Lactobacillus fermentum A226, Bifidobacterium bifidum A910, Bifidobacterium breve A006, Bifidobacterium infantis A019, Bifidobacterium longum A730. 100% vegan delayed-release capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum, purified water), potato starch, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid.

Check Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go