Is Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus a118
lactobacillus acidophilus a118
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus A118, Lactobacillus gasseri A237, Bifidobacterium lactis A026, Lactobacillus rhamnosus A119, Lactococcus lactis A200, Lactobacillus casei A179, Lactobacillus paracasei A234, Lactobacillus plantarum A987, Lactobacillus reuteri A113, Lactobacillus brevis A216, Lactobacillus fermentum A226, Bifidobacterium bifidum A910, Bifidobacterium breve A006, Bifidobacterium infantis A019, Bifidobacterium longum A730. 100% vegan delayed-release capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum, purified water), potato starch, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid.
Check Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


