Is Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus A118, Lactobacillus gasseri A237, Bifidobacterium lactis A026, Lactobacillus rhamnosus A119, Lactococcus lactis A200, Lactobacillus casei A179, Lactobacillus paracasei A234, Lactobacillus plantarum A987, Lactobacillus reuteri A113, Lactobacillus brevis A216, Lactobacillus fermentum A226, Bifidobacterium bifidum A910, Bifidobacterium breve A006, Bifidobacterium infantis A019, Bifidobacterium longum A730. 100% vegan delayed-release capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum, purified water), potato starch, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid.

Check Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go