Is Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic Vegan?

Description
TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic is a supplement that contains prebiotic fiber and 10 billion live active cultures. It is designed to support digestive health. Users are advised to take just one TruNature Digestive probiotic capsule per day. People have reported that the product works very well, although specific details about their experiences are not provided. Overall, TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic offers a convenient and effective solution for maintaining a healthy digestive system.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic is a supplement that contains prebiotic fiber and 10 billion live active cultures. It is designed to support digestive health. Users are advised to take just one TruNature Digestive probiotic capsule per day. People have reported that the product works very well, although specific details about their experiences are not provided. Overall, TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic offers a convenient and effective solution for maintaining a healthy digestive system.
Ingredients
Probiotic Blend (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Breve), Xylooligosaccharides, Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Titanium Dioxide.
Check Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Powder


