Is Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic Vegetarian?

Description
TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic is a supplement that contains prebiotic fiber and 10 billion live active cultures. It is designed to support digestive health. Users are advised to take just one TruNature Digestive probiotic capsule per day. People have reported that the product works very well, although specific details about their experiences are not provided. Overall, TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic offers a convenient and effective solution for maintaining a healthy digestive system.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic is a supplement that contains prebiotic fiber and 10 billion live active cultures. It is designed to support digestive health. Users are advised to take just one TruNature Digestive probiotic capsule per day. People have reported that the product works very well, although specific details about their experiences are not provided. Overall, TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic offers a convenient and effective solution for maintaining a healthy digestive system.
Ingredients
Probiotic Blend (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Breve), Xylooligosaccharides, Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Titanium Dioxide.
Check Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Powder


