Is Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus A118, Lactobacillus gasseri A237, Bifidobacterium lactis A026, Lactobacillus rhamnosus A119, Lactococcus lactis A200, Lactobacillus casei A179, Lactobacillus paracasei A234, Lactobacillus plantarum A987, Lactobacillus reuteri A113, Lactobacillus brevis A216, Lactobacillus fermentum A226, Bifidobacterium bifidum A910, Bifidobacterium breve A006, Bifidobacterium infantis A019, Bifidobacterium longum A730. 100% vegan delayed-release capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum, purified water), potato starch, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid.

Check Genuine Health Women's Advanced Gut Health Probiotic Daily against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go