Is Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies Vegetarian?

Description
OLLY Probiotic Immune Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies are a delicious way to support your immune system and digestive health. These gummies contain Bacillus Coagulans, a probiotic that safely reaches the digestive tract to provide a boost of good bacteria. With 1 billion active cultures per serving, these gummies help the healthy bacteria thrive, keeping your tummy and tract in great shape. People appreciate the unique potency and delicious taste of OLLY Probiotic Gummies, making them a popular choice for maintaining a healthy gut.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
OLLY Probiotic Immune Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies are a delicious way to support your immune system and digestive health. These gummies contain Bacillus Coagulans, a probiotic that safely reaches the digestive tract to provide a boost of good bacteria. With 1 billion active cultures per serving, these gummies help the healthy bacteria thrive, keeping your tummy and tract in great shape. People appreciate the unique potency and delicious taste of OLLY Probiotic Gummies, making them a popular choice for maintaining a healthy gut.
Ingredients
bacillus coagulans, other : glucose syrup, cane sugar, water, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavor, tartaric acid, coloring, from : curcumin
Check Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


