Is GENUINE JAMAICAN CHAMPAGNE KOLA, JAMAICAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Carbonated, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), And Artificial Color (Fd&C Yellow #6).
Check GENUINE JAMAICAN CHAMPAGNE KOLA, JAMAICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENUINE JAMAICAN CHAMPAGNE KOLA, JAMAICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Marukan Vinegar Genuine Brewed Rice Vinegar -- 12 fl oz
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
GENUINE JAMAICAN CHAMPAGNE KOLA, JAMAICAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


