Is GENUINE JAMAICAN CHAMPAGNE KOLA, JAMAICAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Carbonated, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), And Artificial Color (Fd&C Yellow #6).
Check GENUINE JAMAICAN CHAMPAGNE KOLA, JAMAICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENUINE JAMAICAN CHAMPAGNE KOLA, JAMAICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Marukan Vinegar Genuine Brewed Rice Vinegar -- 12 fl oz
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
GENUINE JAMAICAN CHAMPAGNE KOLA, JAMAICAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


