Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulp Of San Marzano Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Hot Chilli Pepper, Onion, Carrots, Garlic, Parsley And Salt

Check George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Vegetarian? George DeLallo DeLallo Pasta Sauce, 25.4 oz | Spoonful