Is GEORGE J. HOWE COMPANY, FANCY MIXED NUTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- cooked in peanut oil
cooked in peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, COOKED IN PEANUT OIL AND BRAZIL NUTS, SALT ADDED.
Check GEORGE J. HOWE COMPANY, FANCY MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEORGE J. HOWE COMPANY, FANCY MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


