Is GEORGE J. HOWE COMPANY, ORIENTAL SNACK MIX Lactose Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (COOKED IN PEANUT OIL, SALT ADDED), SPANISH PEANUTS (COOKED IN PEANUT OIL, SALT ADDED), UNBLEACHED ALMONDS (COOKED IN PEANUT OIL), CASHEW PIECES (COOKED IN PEANUT OIL, SALT), RICE CRACKERS (RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR SEAWEED CHILI SESAME SEEDS,B ARTIFICIAL COLORING FD&C YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS AN ENZYME ADDITIVE], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], GARLIC SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS AN ENZYME ADDITIVE), SOYBEAN OIL], SESAME SEEDS BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]).
Check GEORGE J. HOWE COMPANY, ORIENTAL SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEORGE J. HOWE COMPANY, ORIENTAL SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


