Is George & Tom's Sugar Cones Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor, oat fiber, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable oil shortening
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Oat Fiber, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil And/or Soybean Oil). Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check George & Tom's Sugar Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open George & Tom's Sugar Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


