Is George's Bloody Mary Mix Mild (2 Pack of 32 Oz. Bottles) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chile Pepper Extract), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Horseradish (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfate), Hot Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Benzoate Of Soda), Spices, Celery Salt

Check George's Bloody Mary Mix Mild (2 Pack of 32 Oz. Bottles) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

George's Bloody Mary Mix Mild (2 Pack of 32 Oz. Bottles) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drink MixerCookingGarnishingMeal Prep