Is Georges George Frozen IQF Chicken Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth powder
  • chicken wing sections

chicken broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Chicken Broth Powder

Check Georges George Frozen IQF Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Georges George Frozen IQF Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSide DishSnacking