Is GEORGIA JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT AND TURMERIC), LEMON JUICE, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SOY), PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, OTHER SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GEORGIA JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEORGIA JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


