Is GEORGIA PEACH ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GEORGIA PEACH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy cultured milk with pronounced ripe-peach flavor and a mild tang; mouthfeel is thick yet drinkable with slight effervescence. Commonly consumed straight, blended into smoothies, stirred into cereal or oatmeal, and used in baking. Reviewers sometimes mention consistent peach taste, pleasant creaminess, and occasional variability in tartness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Peach Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (for Color), Vitamin D3, Live and Active Cultures.

Check GEORGIA PEACH ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GEORGIA PEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GEORGIA PEACH ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GEORGIA PEACH is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacostWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast