No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Georgia Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts. It may also contain an occasional Shell Fragment.

Check Georgia Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Peanut Free? Georgia Peanuts | Spoonful