Is Gerard Family Foods Freezy Snaps 75mL x 10 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Flavour, Sucralose, Preservative (202), Colour (110, 129, 133, 102).
Check Gerard Family Foods Freezy Snaps 75mL x 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerard Family Foods Freezy Snaps 75mL x 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Aleia's Gluten Free Foods Stufing Mix, Plain, Gf, 10-Ounce (Pack of 3)"
Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Gerard Family Foods Freezy Snaps 75mL x 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


