Is Gerber 2nd Foods Bananas with Apples & Pears 2pk Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fully Ripened Bananas, Apples, Pear Puree (Water, Pear Puree Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check Gerber 2nd Foods Bananas with Apples & Pears 2pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber 2nd Foods Bananas with Apples & Pears 2pk is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGAWalgreens

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go