Is Gerber 2nd Foods Chicken & Chicken Gravy Baby Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground chicken

ground chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Chicken, Water, Cornstarch.

Check Gerber 2nd Foods Chicken & Chicken Gravy Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber 2nd Foods Chicken & Chicken Gravy Baby Food is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAWalgreens

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking