Is Gerber 2nd Foods Pear Cinnamon with Oatmeal Cereal 2 pk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Apple and Pear Juices (Water, Apple and Pear Juice Concentrate), Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid.

Check Gerber 2nd Foods Pear Cinnamon with Oatmeal Cereal 2 pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber 2nd Foods Pear Cinnamon with Oatmeal Cereal 2 pk is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go