Is Gerber 2nd Foods Pears - 2 Pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Pear Puree (Water, Pear Puree Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check Gerber 2nd Foods Pears - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber 2nd Foods Pears - 2 Pack is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalgreens

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go