Is Gerber Beef Vegetable Mealtime for Baby, Beef Vegetable Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARROTS, WATER, BEEF, BROCCOLI, TOMATO PASTE, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Gerber Beef Vegetable Mealtime for Baby, Beef Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Beef Vegetable Mealtime for Baby, Beef Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Traditional Beef & Vegetable Soup
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
About this product
Meat · Liquid


