Is Gerber Cereal for Baby Power Blend Oatmeal, Lentil, Carrots & Apples Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flour, lentil flour, carrot flakes (dried carrots, corn starch, maltodextrin, sunflower lecithin, canola lecithin), apple pieces (dried apple, cornstarch), potassium phosphate, B. lactis cultures. Vitamins and minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), iron (electrolytic), Vitamin E (alpha-tocopheryl acetate), zinc sulfate, niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Gerber Cereal for Baby Power Blend Oatmeal, Lentil, Carrots & Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Cereal for Baby Power Blend Oatmeal, Lentil, Carrots & Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Cereal for Baby Power Blend Oatmeal, Lentil, Carrots & Apples is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


