Is Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz. Soy Free?

Description
Freeze dried snack offers bright berry forward sweetness and airy, crunchy pieces that dissolve on the tongue. Shoppers commonly use it as a portable toddler snack, lunchbox addition, or travel nibble. Reviews mention kid approval and convenience, with occasional notes about clumping, inconsistent piece size, or mixed value perceptions overall.

Description
Freeze dried snack offers bright berry forward sweetness and airy, crunchy pieces that dissolve on the tongue. Shoppers commonly use it as a portable toddler snack, lunchbox addition, or travel nibble. Reviews mention kid approval and convenience, with occasional notes about clumping, inconsistent piece size, or mixed value perceptions overall.
Ingredients
Butternut Squash Puree, Apple Puree, Banana Puree, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Puree Strawberry Puree, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Pomegranate Juice (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Less than 1.5%, of: Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono-and-Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Blackberry and Raspberry Juice Concentrates, Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate).
Check Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


