Is Gerber Graduates Cookies, Banana Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DRIED BANANA PUREE, VEGETABLE OILS (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR HIGH OELIC SAFFLOWER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE).
Check Gerber Graduates Cookies, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Graduates Cookies, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


