Is Gerber Grain & Grow Pear Peach Oatmeal Baby Food, Pear Peach Oatmeal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARS, WATER, PEACHES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).

Check Gerber Grain & Grow Pear Peach Oatmeal Baby Food, Pear Peach Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking