Is Gerber Lil' Brainies Omega-Tri Blend & DHA Kids Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Chia Seed Oil (Salvia Hispanic L), Less than 2% of: Algal Oil (Schizochytrium SP), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Colors (Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Annatto Extract), Carnauba Wax.
Check Gerber Lil' Brainies Omega-Tri Blend & DHA Kids Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Lil' Brainies Omega-Tri Blend & DHA Kids Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Lil' Brainies Omega-Tri Blend & DHA Kids Multivitamin Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


