Is Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Apple Sweet Potato Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Sweet Potato, Dried Apple Puree, Salt, Paprika Extract Color, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor), Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (Electrolytic), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate).

Check Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months) is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Apple Sweet Potato, Crawler (8+ Months) | Spoonful