Is Gerber Lil' Meals Pasta Shells & Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzyme modified blue cheese
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SALT, CREAM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLORS, ZINC SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID), COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).

Check Gerber Lil' Meals Pasta Shells & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking